• November 2020

    Gormenghast (2020)
  • June 2020

    Gnit (2020)
  • February 2020

    Flamingoland (2020)
  • November 2019

    Amadeus (2019)
  • June 2019

    Handbagged (2019)
  • February 2019

    Proof (2019)
  • November 2018

    Farndale Avenue ... Christmas Carol (2018)
  • June 2018

    Medea (2018)
  • February 2018

    Forgotten Voices (2018)
  • November 2017

    Arcadia (2017)
  • June 2017

    The Kitchen Sink (2017)
  • February 2017

    The Lover and The Dumb Waiter (2017)
  • November 2016

    Habeas Corpus (2016)
  • ENACT 2016

    Rules of Assortment and Frisky & the Panda Man (2016)
  • June 2016

    Neighbourhood Watch (2016)
  • February 2016

    Bombshells (2016)
  • November 2015

    The White Devil (2015)
  • ENACT 2015

    But Yesterday (2015)
  • June 2015

    All My Sons (2015)
  • February 2015

    The Weir (2015)
  • November 2014

    Oh What a Lovely War (2014)
  • June 2014

    Deckchairs II (2014)
  • February 2014

    Jekyll & Hyde (2014)
  • November 2013

    The School for Scandal (2013)
  • June 2013

    Round and Round the Garden (2013)
  • February 2013

    A Man of Letters and A Respectable Funeral (2013)
  • November 2012

    Albert Make Us Laugh (2012)
  • June 2012

    Rutherford and Son (2012)

Further Productions

Studio 61 have been performing for many years beyond the production archive available on this website. Here is a list of more, but not all, of our productions:

  • 2012 An Evening with Noel Coward
  • 2011 Pack of Lies by Hugh Whitemore
  • 2011 Village Fete by Peter Tinniswood
  • 2011 Toad of Toad Hall by A A Milne
  • 2010 Richard III by William Shakespeare
  • 2010 Happy Families by John Godber
  • 2010 The Sneeze by Anton Chekhov
  • 2009 The Dean by Andy Alsop
  • 2009 Playboy of the Western World by J M Synge
  • 2009 Senior Follies by Billy St John
  • 2009 Cider with Rosie by Laurie Lee
  • 2008 Black Widow by Paul Thain
  • 2008 Edinburgh Festival Fringe
  • 2008 Art by Yasmina Reza
  • 2008 Sir Gawain and the Green Knight adapted By Peter Carrington-Porter
  • 2008 Some People Think I’m Odd by Mike Fosbrook
  • 2007 Separate Tables by Terence Rattigan
  • 2007 Snake in the Grass by Alan Ayckbourn
  • 2007 Under Milk Wood by Dylan Thomas
  • 2006 Love's Labour's Lost by William Shakespeare
  • 2006 The Long Mirror by J B Priestley
  • 2006 Plays Unprecedented by Mike Fosbrook
  • 2005 Rope by Patrick Hamilton
  • 2005 Daisy Pulls It Off by Denise Deegan
  • 2005 Frankenstein by Mary Shelley adapted by Tim Kelly
  • 2004 Woman in Mind by Alan Ayckbourn
  • 2004 Electra by Euripides translated by David Stuttard
  • 2004 Four Talking Heads by Alan Bennett
  • 2003 Tenant of Wildfell Hall by Anne Bronte adapted by Lisa
  • 2003 The FAHETGDS Macbeth by David McGillivray and Walter Zerlin
  • 2003 The Hound of the Baskervilles by Arthur Conan Doyle adapted
  • 2002 All’s Well That Ends Well by William Shakespeare
  • 2002 Deck Chairs by Jean McConnell
  • 2002 The Old Country by Alan Bennett
  • 2001 A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens adapted by John Mortimer
  • 2001 Lettice and Lovage by Peter Shaffer